Staff Directory

 

Do you need to update your contact information? Please click HERE to submit a request. 
 

Search staff:

A

Chris Abbott - Information Systems Business Analyst
Christine Ackerson - Administrative Specialist II
Ella Albert - Administrative Analyst
Alesia Alexander - Administrative Specialist II
Connie Alford - Computer Support Technican
Hope Allen - ADE Special Advisor
David Allison - Staistical Analysis Manager
Stephanie Alsbrook - Nutritionist Consultant
Tara Amuimuia - Education Investigator
Carrie Anderson - Research and Data Analyst
Wanda Armstrong - APSCN Field Analyst
Rajan Arora - ITCoordinator for Special Education
Billy Ashcraft - Administrative Specialist II
Renee Austin-Banks - Public School Program Advisor

B

David Baca - Public School Program Advisor
Lisa Bailey - Public School Program Advisor
Shelia Bailey - Nutrition Consultant
Sheree Baird - Public School Program Advisor
Deborah Bales - Public School Program Advisor
Annette Barnes - Assistant Commissioner
Linda Barnes - Recptionist
Timothy Barnes - Public School Program Advisor
Cassandra Barnett - Public School Program Advisor (Library Specialist)
Janella Barnett - Building Receptionist
Rhonda Barringer - Public School Program Advisor
Karyl Bearden - Public School Program Advisor
Kevin Beaumont - Coordinator of Professional Development
Jill Belin - Senior Software Support Analyst
Maggie Bell - Nutritionist Consultant
Teena Bell - Public School Program Advisor
Coey Bellinger - Systems Analyst
Dana Bennett - Health Services Nurse
Chris Berry - Network Manager
Cory Biggs - ADE Coordinator of Special Projects
Christina Billingsley - Fiscal Support Analyst
Derrick Black - Area Project Manager
Roy Blackmon - Area Project Manager
Andy Blackwell - School Bus Transportation Inspector
Sky Bledsoe - Public School Program Coordinator
LaQuisha Blevens - Administrative Specialist II
Regina Blevens - Human Resources Analyst
Jimmy Blevins - Public School Program Advisor
Isrechea Bolden - Administrative Analyst
Zrano Bowles - ADE Assistant to Director
Carol Bowman - Administrative Specialist III
Traci Boyd - Fiscal Support Manager
Doug Bradberry - Policy Development Coordinator
Kevin Briggs - Production Artist
Murray Britton - ADE Academic Facilities Senior Project Manager
Susan Britton - Public School Program Advisor
Ben Brockert - Public School Program Advisor
Gail Brown - Administrative Specialist II
Ronny Brown - Public School Program Coordinator
Roxie Browning - Public School Program Advisor
Mary Bryant - Buyer
Renata Bryant - Public School Program Advisor
Wynona Bryant-Williams - Public School Program Manager
Lynda Burt - APSCN Field Analyst
Lavantor Butler - Database Administrator
Pamela Butler - Administrative Specialist III
Pamela Byrd - Public School Program Advisor
Ron Byrns - Agency Controller II

C

Janice Calaway - Administrative Specialist III
John Calaway - Public School Program Advisor
John Caldwell - Program School Program Advisor
Vicki Canard - APSCN Field Analyst
Robert Caringola - Administrative Specialist III
Charles Carter - Area Project Manager
Linda Carter - Administrative Analyst
James Carter III - APSCN Field Analyst
Bonnie Casey - Fiscal Support Supervisor
Roy Causbie - Public School Program Advisor
Vannessa Chambers - Administrative Analyst
Lauryn Cheek - APSCN Field Analyst
Qiuya Chen - Graduate Assistant
Pam Clark - Public School Program Advisor
Janet Clarke - School Bus Driver Trainer
Kendra Clay - Attorney Specialist
Tammie Cloyes - Public School Program Coordinator
Deborah Coffman - Public School Program Manager
Nona Comer - APSCN Applications Manager
Patricia Conner - PARCC Gant Coordinator
Stephanie Copes - Specialist
Kathleen Courtney - Public School Program Advisor
Sarah Cox - Public School Program Advisor
Thomas Coy - Public School Program Advisor
Katrina Craft - Project Coordinator/Trainer
Abby Cress - Administrative Analyst
Sharese Cross - Public School Program Advisor
Ann Crosser - Public School Program Advisor
Pamela Cruce - APSCN Field Analyst
Barbara Culpepper - Public School Program Manager
Larry Cunningham - ADE APSCN Aplications Manager
Glenda Cupples - Administrative Specialist III

D

April Daniel - Education Investigator
Kathy Davis - Public School Program Advisor
Jane Dearworth - ADE Prgram Administrator
Cody Decker - Assistant Commissioner & CIO
John Deleon - Maintenance Supervisor
Rhonda Dickey - OERZ Director
Oliver Dillingham - Public School Program Coordinator
Bill Dirst - Special Projects Manager
Shelley Dirst - Project Manager for iTunes U
Bobby Downum - ADE APSCN Security Analyst
Samantha Duclos - Administrative Specialist III
Peggy Duff - APSCN Field Analyst
Kathy Dunlap - APSCN Field Analyst
Kimberly Dupens - APSCN Field Analyst
Jeff Dyer - Teacher Recruitment and Retention Program Advisor

E

Carlette Eagles - Administrative Specialist II
Charlotte Earwood - Public School Program Advisor
Ed Eason - Fiscal Support Supervisor
Connie Echols - Public School Program Advisor
MaKesha Edwards - Student Applications Specialist
Patty Ellis - APSCN Field Analyst
Janet Estes - Public School Program Advisor
Mikki Eubank - Budget Analysis
Derryl Evans - Public School Program Advisor

F

Reina Farley - Reimbursement Specialist
Henryetta Farver - Administrative Specialist III
Louis Ferren - Information Systems Coordinator
Ann Finch - Public School Program Advisor
Beverly Fisher - Public School Program Advisor
Debbie Fleming - Literacy/Math Coordinator
Aleta Fletcher - Senior Auditor
Bonita Flint - APSCN Field Analyst
Anastashia Flowers - Administrative Specialist III
Christina Foley - Public School Program Coordinator
Jamila Ford - Fiscal Support Supervisor
Regina Foster - APSCN Field Analyst
Liz Francoeur - Administrative Specialist II
Karen Franklin - Assistant Director Program/Fiscal Support
Tiah Frazier - Public School Program Advisor
Lori Freno-Engman - Deputy General Counsel
Kimberly Friedman - Director of Communications

G

CW Gardenhire - Public School Program Adivsor
Kay Gardner - Public School Program Advisor
Becky Gibson - Public School Program Advisor
Shade Gilbert - Public School Program Advisor
Dorothy Gillam - Administrative Analyst
John Gillam - Senior Software Support Analyst
Irene Gillespie - Administrative Specialist III
Holly Glover - Director of Data Use and Privacy
Saraj Goldberg - Administrative Specialist II
Jennifer Gonzales - Positive Behavioral Support Coordinator
James Graham - Fiscal Support Supervisor
Terry Granderson - Academic Facilities Senior Project Administrator
Sam Grant - Inventory Control Manager
Susan Gray - Public School Program Advisor
Dorothy Green - Administrative Specialist II
Laura Green - ADE Program Administrator (SIG)
Rick Green - Public School Program Advisor
Shirley Green - Administrative Specialist III
Yvonne Greene - Public School Program Advisor
Michelle Griffin - Legislative Services Director
Doug Grinder - ADE Area Project Manager
Cindy Grizzelle - Administrative Specialist III
Ted Grizzelle - Maintenance Technician
Andre Guerrero - Public School Program Coordinator

H

Lisa Haley - SPDG Literacy Coordinator
Lana Hallmark - Public School Program Advisor
JoAnna Hamlin - Nutritionist Consultant
Sandra Harber - APSCN Field Analyst
Rufus Hardin - Help Desk Specialist
Maureen Harness - Public School Program Advisor
Susan Harriman - Policy and Special Projects Director
John Harris - Public School Program Advisor
Monte Harrison - Programmer Analyst
Emily Hartman - Area Project Manager
Elbert Harvey - Coordinator of Public School Accountability
Vanessa Hatcher - APSCN Field Analyst
Johanna Henderson - Public School Program Advisor
Michael Hennessee - School Bus Transportation Inspector
Mike Hernandez - Deputy Commissioner
Miguel Hernandez Jr. - Public School Program Advisor
Margaret Herrick - Social Studies Specialist
Janie Hickman - Elementary Math Specialist
Vicki Hill - Nutritionist Consultant
Virginia Hill - Administrative Specialist III
Kristy Hobson - Fiscal Support Manager
Fred Hodge - Administrative Analyst
Cindy Hogue - ADE Assistant to Commissioner
Jared Hogue - Public School Program Advisor
Danielle Holiday - Administrative Specialist III
Jamie Holiman - Public School Program Advisor
Whitney Holman - Recptionist Temp.
Vanessa Holt - Administrative Specialist III
Clemetta Hood - Personnel Manager
Cheryl Houston - Administrative Specialist II
Keyth Howard - Public School Program Advisor
Lance Howell - Computer Support Specialist
Ernie Huff - Information Systems Coordinator
Aaron Hughes - APSCN Field Analyst
Kristin Hughes - Public School Program Advisor
Donna Hunt - ESVI Consultant
Marshal Hurst - LDC/MDC Program Advisor
Sandra Hurst - Director of Educator Effectiveness

I

Patricia Izquierdo - Accounting Coordinator

J

Melissa Jacks - Public School Program Coordinator
Alisa Jackson - Administrative Specialist III
Lucille Jackson - Public School Program Advisor
Valerie Jackson - Administrative Specialist II
Eric James - Education Investigator
Linda Jenkins - Information Systems Coordinator
Nathaniel Jernigan - Administrative Specialist III
Andrea Jobe - Program Fiscal Manager
Jill Johnson - APSCN Field Analyst
Kenneth Johnson - Area Project Manager
LaQueena Johnson - Administrative Specialist III
Lasonia Johnson - Public School Program Advisor
Lisa Johnson - SPDG Consultant
Martha Johnson - APSCN Field Analyst
Beverly Jones - Administrative Specialist III
Debbie Jones - ADE Assistant Commissioner of Learning Services
Kyron Jones - ADE Assistant to Director
Reshmi Jose - ADE APSCN Division Manager

K

Kristen Kaiser-Allen - Nutritionist Consultant
John Kaminar - Public School Program Advisor
Linda Kanthak - Administrative Analyst
Cynthia Kelly - Administrative Assistant
Brittany Kincaid - Policy Development Coordinator
Elizabeth Kindall - Public School Program Advisor
Vicki King - Public School Program Advisor
Lynn Kinsey - Administrative Specialist III
Belinda Kittrell - Public School Program Coordinator
Jonathan Knight - Public School Program Advisor
Lisa Knoedl - Public School Program Advisor
Suzanne Knowles - Public School Program Coordinator
Clara Knox - ADE Assistant to Director

L

Tracii Laettner - Accounting Coordinator
Lori Lamb - Public School Program Coordinator
Mike Lar - DLC Program Coordinator
Jeremy Lasiter - ADE Litigation Attorney
Bonnie Lawrence - ESVI Consultant
Randall Lawrence - Public School Program Advisor
Joyce Lee - Administrative Specialist II
Lisa LeGardye - Administrative Assistant III
Titus Lindsay - Data Specialist
Sherry Lipe - APSCN Field Analyst
Jennifer Liwo - Attorney
JoAnn Logan - Administrative Specialist III
Tammy Long - Public School Program Advisor
Mindy Looney - Fiscal Support Manager
Joan Luneau - Public School Program Advisor
Alan Lytle - Public School Program Advisor

M

Catherine Mackey - Public School Program Coordinator
Selina Mahon - Human Resources Specialist
Charlotte Marvel - Public School Program Advisor
Kathy Mascuilli - Public School Program Advisor
Keisha Mattox - Administrative Analyst
Phillip May - Area Project Manager
Denise McCoy - Administrative Analyst
Merlina McCullough - Public School Program Advisor
Rodney McCullum - Administrative Specialist II
Jessica McIntosh - Public School Program Advisor
Scott McRae - Fiscal Support Manager
Barbara Means - Public School Program Advisor
Anwan Middleton - Administrative Specialist II
Cal Miller - Area Project Manager
Jaweed Mohammed - Graduate Assistant
Teresa Moka - Public School Program Advisor
Jamie Montague - Administrative Specialist III
Michala Moore - Administrative Specialist II
Nikki Moore - Administrative Temp.
Vivian Moore - Administrative Specialist III
Al Morgan - Field Analyst
Janice Morley - Public School Program Advisor
Gayle Morris - Communications Specialist
Willie Morris - Public School Program Manager
Brandon Morrison - Public School Program Advisor

N

Krystal Nail - Public School Program Advisor
Rebecca Naylor - Public School Program Advisor
Renee Nelson - Public School Program Advisor
Heather Newsam - Public School Program Advisor
Charlotte Nichols - APSCN Field Analyst
Bill Nielsen - Program Support Manager
Mari Nokes - Public School Program Advisor
Sheryl Norwood - Public School Program Advisor
Charles Nowak - Public School Program Advisor

O

Anthony Owen - Secondary Math Specialist

P

Desiree Palculict - Area Project Manager
Roger Palmer - Public School Program Advisor
Tameka Parker - Administrative Specialist III
Marvin Parks - School Bus Driver Trainer
Elaine Paulette - Administrative Specialist II
Mary Perry - Public School Program Coordinator
George Peter - Programmer Analyst
Shelia Peters - Administrative Specialist II
Angel Peugh - Systems Analyst
Ivy Pfeffer - ADE Assistant Commissioner of Human Resources, Educator Effectiveness and Licensure
Valerie Plate - Administrative Specialist II
Jeremy Poole - School Bus Transportation Inspector
Bryan Presley - Education Investigator
Alex Pritchett - Public School Program Advisor
Milton Purdy - Area Project Manager

R

Joe Rapert - Data Warehouse Specialist
Sonya Rasberry - Human Resources Specialist
Evonne Rayson - Grants Manager
Alainna Reeves - APSCN Field Analyst
Justin Reeves - Systems Analyst
Sandra Reifeiss - Public School Program Advisor
Cheryl Reinhart - Attorney
Kevin Reiszner - Software Developer
Pamela Rhoads - APSCN Field Analyst
Mary Richbourg - Human Resources Analyst
Tammi Rickert - Administrative Specialist II
Lydia Roberson - Office Manager
Sallie Robert - Legal Support Specialist
Jackie Roberts - Specialist
Vivian Roberts - Public School Program Advisor
Jean Robertson - Legal Services Specialist
Vernon Robertson - Academic Facilities Senior Project Administrator
Sharon Rodgers - Administrative Specialist II
Greg Rogers - Director of Agency Finance
Rhys Rogers - Financial Analyst I
Michael Rowland - Public School Program Advisor
Jacqueline Rowlett - APSCN Field Analyst
Wayne Ruthven - Education Chief Investigator

S

Anita Sacrey - ADE Budget Manager
Courtney Salas-Ford - Attorney Specialist
Junelle Sanders - Financial Applications Specialist
Mitszey Sanders - School Bus Driver Trainer
Greg Sanford - APSCN Field Analyst
Karli Saracini - ADE Special Advisor
Arijit Sarkar - ADE Director of Information Systems
Eric Saunders - ADE Assistant Commissioner of Fiscal and Administrative Services
Rhonda Saunders - Public School Program Coordinator
Pamela Sawyer - Programmer Analyst
Angela Scaife - Policy Development Coordinator
John Schooley - School Bus Transportation Inspector
Sandra Schwartz - Public School Program Advisor
Angelica Scott - Administrative Specialist II
Kimberly Scott - Human Resources Specialist
Marsha Scullark - Administrative Assistant
Frank Servedio - Public School Program Coordinator
Keisha Shelton - Administrative Specialist III
Dianna Sheppard - Accountant I
Laura Shores - Nutritionist Consultant
Mike Simmons - Senior Transportation Manager
Gary Smith - School Bus Driver Trainer
Mitzi Smith - Public School Program Advisor
Stacy Smith - Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Michele Snyder - Public School Program Advisor
LaDonna Spain - Public School Program Advisor
Jacki Stafford - Administrative Analyst
Deangela Staples - Administrative Specialist II
Stephanie Starks - Administrative Specialist III
Tracy Starks - Student Health Resource Officer
Charles Stein - ADE Director Academic Facilities
Mary Stein - Director of Gifted & Talented and Advanced Placement
Melinda Stem - Administrative Specialist III
Connie Storey - Public School Program Manager
Monica Stovall - Student Applications Specialist
Robin Stripling - Secondary Literacy Consultant
Jeanne Strom - Receptionist
Ryan Summers - Network Analyst
Dorie Summons - Public School Program Advisor

T

Rionel Tee - Web Developer
Arul Thiru - Database Administrator
Amy Thomas - Education Program Manager
Sherri Thorne - English Language Arts Specialist
Paula Thurmond - Administrative Specialist II
David Tollett - ADE Assistant to Director
Clara Toney - Public School Program Advisor
Robert Toney - Public School Program Advisor
Wilma Toombs - Public School Program Advisor
Venus Torrence - Public School Program Advisor
Judy Trowell - MSP Coordinator
David Tumlison - Public School Program Advisor
Chere Turner - APSCN Field Analyst
Scot Tyler - Public School Program Advisor
Pearlyna Tyous - Administrative Specialist III

U

Sheri Umholtz - Administrative Specialist III
La'Tasha Ursery - Student Applications Specialist

V

Angela VanZandt - Contract
Jana Villemez - Public School Program Advisor
Michael Vincent - Public School Program Advisor

W

Muzical Waite - Public School Program Advisor
Johnie Walters - Public School Program Manager
Kevin Ward - Systems Analyst
Melvin Washington - Software Support Specialist
Donald Watkins - Program Support Program Coordinator
Brenda Watson - Administrative Specialist III
Jo Ann Weaver - Public School Program Advisor
Betty Welch - Public School Program Coordinator
Jennifer Wenger - Administrative Specialist III
Joni Whitener - Public School Program Advisor
Wes Whitley - Public School Program Coordinator
Mary Wilcox - Information Systems Business Analyst
Richard Wilde - Public School Program Manager
C. Brad Williams - Public School Program Advisor
Chantele Williams - Public School Program Advisor
Darrick Williams - Public School Program Coordinator
Kerri Williams - Public School Program Advisor
Tashunda Williams - Software Support Analyst
Yvonne Williams - Public School Program Advisor
Richard Wind - Administrative Specialist III
Brenda Winkler - Administrative Specialist III
Ann Wirth - Administrative Specialist III
Tony Wood - Commissioner
Anastasia Woods - Administrative Specialist III
Amy Woody - Administrative Analyst
Crenisha Wright - APSCN Field Analyst
Camile Wyllia - Public School Program Advisor

Y

Angyln Young - Coordinator for ESVI
Randall Young - Systems Analyst
Richard Young - Apple Support Technician
Stan Young - Public School Program Coordinator

Z

Deborah Zeringue - Public School Program Advisor

Alphabetical List of Topics

Common Core